2003 Dabchick National Championship
Wriggleswade Dam
14 - 20 Dec 2003

Posn Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Points
1 3333 Bridget Clayton BSC 5 10 3 3 7 3 3 6 5 2 4 4 38
2 3413 William Norton TSC 2 5 2 8 3 6 6 2 10 5 1 10 40
3 3387 Finn Fitzsimons ZVYC 1 9 6 7 2 10 5 19 11 1 9 5 55
4 3282 Peter Funke TYC 6 7 5 4 5 7 7 11 9 10 6 3 59
5 356 Bronwen Klaas PSC 8 6 1 13 12 1 12 1 1 16 OCS 8 63
6 3410 James Hogg HMYC 9 4 11 12 6 11 1 26 3 11 7 9 72
7 3378 Bevan Galloway ABYC 4 17 7 2 1 18 13 4 24 9 15 1 73
8 3377 Megan Clayton BSC DNC 23 4 16 10 5 2 8 13 3 10 2 73
9 3414 Ross Dyer TSC 10 1 9 1 14 12 16 5 19 15 8 7 82
10 3355 Ricky Robinson BYC 7 3 20 DNC 24 2 9 3 8 7 19 6 84
11 3361 Brennan Robinson BYC 14 2 12 10 21 9 17 7 4 6 13 15 92
12 3381 Gareth Lochhead RYC 3 11 25 5 4 15 14 10 14 12 14 19 102
13 3366 Gordon Quarmby PSC 11 12 8 15 13 4 24 23 7 13 12 11 106
14 3365 Jamie Barker HMYC 18 18 16 6 9 22 8 15 2 23 2 14 108
15 3379 Craig De La Hunt ESC 17 21 15 9 11 8 21 9 6 4 20 16 115
16 3409 Cathy Largier TYC 13 28 21 17 17 20 4 13 18 14 3 18 137
17 3370 Carla Dyer TSC 16 8 13 21 20 13 11 29 27 8 11 22 143
18 3308 Dean Vorster KYC DNC 15 17 18 8 19 10 12 23 18 17 20 154
19 3353 Andre Vorster KYC 12 20 22 20 15 31 18 17 20 22 5 13 162
20 3418 Duncan Matthews ZVYC DNC 16 14 14 16 14 28 21 21 20 18 12 166
21 3340 Robert Jones VLC 15 19 18 11 18 28 19 22 12 17 27 24 175
22 3330 Michael Bissett PYC 23 13 23 22 22 16 20 DSQ 15 24 16 21 191
23 3392 Charles Hutton-Squire TYC 19 OCS 10 19 25 32 22 25 22 21 26 DNC 221
24 3358 Scott Quarmby PSC 24 29 32 28 29 21 15 24 29 19 24 23 236
25 3389 Andrew Hill IYC 20 25 27 23 19 29 23 31 35 28 DNF 17 242
26 3388 Kevin McIntosh IYC 22 24 29 DNC 23 33 26 14 39 32 22 27 252
27 3417 J Liddiard IYC 28 14 28 26 31 37 34 16 38 25 23 29 254
28 3380 Jessica Hogg HMYC 21 26 24 30 35 25 33 20 32 30 24 26 258
29 3382 Nicholas Bush IYC 27 27 26 27 DNC 24 36 28 17 29 32 40 273
30 3087 Seth Dunlee BYC 31 22 19 39 26 38 30 29 28 26 30 38 279
31 3356 Alyson Whitburn VLC 25 32 35 24 DNC 27 32 32 25 -37 29 25 286
32 3322 Tamaryn Bennett VLC 36 30 31 32 DNF 17 29 27 30 34 21 (DNC) 287
33 3335 Kathryn Robinson BYC 26 35 33 37 27 35 25 18 31 38 34 37 301
34 13 Alexander McClarty ZVYC 33 31 30 35 33 23 27 34 33 27 37 33 304
35 3369 Brett Bennett VLC 29 37 36 33 DNC 30 35 39 16 31 28 31 306
36 1077 Eddie Forster PSC 32 33 34 29 28 26 37 35 26 35 35 30 308
37 3385 Claudia Meek ZVYC DNC 39 39 31 DNC 36 31 33 34 33 33 32 341
38 3391 Kerry Peers BSC 34 36 40 25 36 DNC DNC DNC 36 40 31 28 349
39 3350 David Sanitero BSC 35 34 37 36 32 34 39 36 40 39 39 35 357
40 3326 Terblanche Easthin KYC 37 38 41 38 34 40 40 37 37 36 36 36 369
41 3312 Martin Struwig ELYC 30 40 38 34 30 41 DNC DNC 42 42 DNF 34 374
42 3364 R Dan   DNC 41 DSQ DNC DNC 39 38 38 41 41 38 39 401