2000 DABCHICK NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS


With 2 discards                                   Number of entries = 60
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sail - No. Skipper             CLUB       Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Result
Class      AGE                              1       2       3       4       5       6       7       8       9      10      Total
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3334       PAUL WILLCOX        VLC          1       7       1       1       1       4       2      OCS      1       2        1
           17                              1.00    7.00    1.00    1.00    1.00    4.00    2.00   61.00    1.00    2.00    13.00

356        KYLE KLAAS          PSC          2       2       7      17       3       5       1       2      10       4        2
           16                              2.00    2.00    7.00   17.00    3.00    5.00    1.00    2.00   10.00    4.00    26.00

3377       ROSCOE FRIEND       HMYC         8       4      27       9      11       7      12       1      13       3       3
           16                              8.00    4.00   27.00    9.00   11.00    7.00   12.00    1.00   13.00    3.00   55.00

3387       BRANDON SMITH       IYC         29       1      16       4      12      13       5      12       9       1        4
           17                             29.00    1.00   16.00    4.00   12.00   13.00    5.00   12.00    9.00    1.00    57.00

3400       JUSTIN CLARK        ZVYC         9      23      11       2       5       8       6       9       8      14        5
           15                              9.00   23.00   11.00    2.00    5.00    8.00    6.00    9.00    8.00   14.00    58.00

3370       PENNY ALISON        ZVYC         3       8      21      12      21       1      25       8      11       6        6
           17                              3.00    8.00   21.00   12.00   21.00    1.00   25.00    8.00   11.00    6.00    70.00

3316       HARRY HADDON        PYC         24      14      10      11       8      17       4       7       5      18        7
           16                             24.00   14.00   10.00   11.00    8.00   17.00    4.00    7.00    5.00   18.00    76.00

3381       GARETH LOCHHEAD     RYC         20      43      13       3      10       3      10      24       4      17        8
           14                             20.00   43.00   13.00    3.00   10.00    3.00   10.00   24.00    4.00   17.00    80.00

3330       COLIN BECKER        PYC         10      10       2      16      17      19       3      14      22      11        9
           17                             10.00   10.00    2.00   16.00   17.00   19.00    3.00   14.00   22.00   11.00    83.00

3362       EDWARD VAN REENEN   ZVYC        14      16       5       5       4      15      21      28       3      24       10
           16                             14.00   16.00    5.00    5.00    4.00   15.00   21.00   28.00    3.00   24.00    83.00

3351       IAN McCLARTY        ZVYC        34       9      38       8       9      38      11      15       2       7       11
           17                             34.00    9.00   38.00    8.00    9.00   38.00   11.00   15.00    2.00    7.00    95.00

3380       ANDREW TARBOTON     HMYC        25      21      14      15       2      39      20       3       7      16       12
           15                             25.00   21.00   14.00   15.00    2.00   39.00   20.00    3.00    7.00   16.00    98.00

3410       GORDON PARRIS       RYC         17      28      17      25      23       2       8      OCS     12      10       13
           17                             17.00   28.00   17.00   25.00   23.00    2.00    8.00   61.00   12.00   10.00   114.00

3320       RICHARD WEDDELL     PYC         DNC      6      15      35      13      16      23      11      35       8       14
           15                             61.00    6.00   15.00   35.00   13.00   16.00   23.00   11.00   35.00    8.00   127.00

3282       PETER FUNKE         TYC         15      13      DNC     33       7      47      15       6      15      25       15
           15                             15.00   13.00   61.00   33.00    7.00   47.00   15.00    6.00   15.00   25.00   129.00

3382       LOUISE KEEGAN       TSC         RDG     12      18      21      35      11      22       5      16      27       16
           17                             36.00   12.00   18.00   21.00   35.00   11.00   22.00    5.00   16.00   27.00   132.00

3379       CRAIG DE LA HUNT    ESC         19      17       4      27      25      22      16      21      26      12       17
           15                             19.00   17.00    4.00   27.00   25.00   22.00   16.00   21.00   26.00   12.00   136.00

3322       NEIL SUTHERLAND     VLC         16       5      20      46      24       6      24      26      19      31       18
           16                             16.00    5.00   20.00   46.00   24.00    6.00   24.00   26.00   19.00   30.00   140.00

3342       JOANNE PARRIS       RYC         RDG     30       6       7      20      34      17      45      24      13       19
           15                             36.00   30.00    6.00    7.00   20.00   34.00   17.00   45.00   24.00   13.00   151.00

3412       GREG REUVERS        RYC         30      32       8      36      18      27      14      31      14       9       20
           17                             30.00   32.00    8.00   36.00   18.00   27.00   14.00   31.00   14.00    9.00   151.00

3160       BRYAN MacROBERT     VYC          4      45       3      20      29      40      41      30       6      20       21
           16                              4.00   45.00    3.00   20.00   29.00   40.00   41.00   30.00    6.00   20.00   152.00

3353       ANDREA GIOVANNINI   ZVYC        18      20      12      24      31       9      28      10      DNC     DNC      22
           17                             18.00   20.00   12.00   24.00   31.00    9.00   28.00   10.00   61.00   61.00   152.00

3341       MICHAEL PAMMENTER   PYC          5      11      42      10      42      18      34      37      28      15       23
           17                              5.00   11.00   42.00   10.00   42.00   18.00   34.00   37.00   28.00   15.00   158.00

3219       CRAIG TEASEDALE     FYC         21      27      45      30      28      28       7       4      23      DSQ      24
           16                             21.00   27.00   45.00   30.00   28.00   28.00    7.00    4.00   23.00   61.00   168.00

3391       KARINA HAINES       VLC          7      22      25      23      36      31      19      18      32      23       25
           17                              7.00   22.00   25.00   23.00   36.00   31.00   19.00   18.00   32.00   23.00   168.00

3385       NICK PARK-ROSS      ZVYC        33      24      34      13      26      25      43      16      18      21       26
           15                             33.00   24.00   34.00   13.00   26.00   25.00   43.00   16.00   18.00   21.00   176.00

3367       MATTHEW BRONNER     PYC         12      31      36      29      16      42      32      13      17      31       27
           15                             12.00   31.00   36.00   29.00   16.00   42.00   32.00   13.00   17.00   30.50   180.50

3303       NICK v d WATER      ELYC        13      33      23      34      30      51      13      17      31      22       28
           16                             13.00   33.00   23.00   34.00   30.00   51.00   13.00   17.00   31.00   22.00   182.00

3355       TREVOR SUTHERLAND   VLC         22      26      29      32      14      21      26      29      25      19       29
           18                             22.00   26.00   29.00   32.00   14.00   21.00   26.00   29.00   25.00   19.00   182.00

3333       HILTON RUDHAM       PYC         35      18      47       6      27      35       9      27      39      26       30
           16                             35.00   18.00   47.00    6.00   27.00   35.00    9.00   27.00   39.00   26.00   183.00

3345       PETER BECKER        PYC         27       3      35      26      34      43      35      38      21       5       31
           16                             27.00    3.00   35.00   26.00   34.00   43.00   35.00   38.00   21.00    5.00   186.00

13         DEBBIE JOHNSON      ZVYC        RDG     34      19      40      15      10      44      19      20      33       32
           16                             36.00   34.00   19.00   40.00   15.00   10.00   44.00   19.00   20.00   33.00   186.00

3313       MARKUS PROGLI       IYC         26      25      31      18      32      23      37      20      DNF     35       33
           15                             26.00   25.00   31.00   18.00   32.00   23.00   37.00   20.00   61.00   35.00   210.00

3358       THOMAS THORNTON     PYC         28      36      26      OCS      6      48      36      23      30      34       34
           15                             28.00   36.00   26.00   61.00    6.00   48.00   36.00   23.00   30.00   34.00   219.00

316        BEVAN GALLOWAY      RYC         RDG     19      33      22      38      12      33      43      37      32       35
           15                             36.00   19.00   33.00   22.00   38.00   12.00   33.00   43.00   37.00   32.00   224.00

3278       ROBERT PEERS        BSC          6      38       9      28      40      37      54      42      34      40       36
           15                              6.00   38.00    9.00   28.00   40.00   37.00   54.00   42.00   34.00   40.00   232.00

3365       ANDREW NORMAN       PYC         23      44      30      42      19      33      40      25      36      28       37
           16                             23.00   44.00   30.00   42.00   19.00   33.00   40.00   25.00   36.00   28.00   234.00

3349       MARELIE v d WALT    PSC         RDG     40      24      41      37      26      18      36      29      DNC      38
           14                             36.00   40.00   24.00   41.00   37.00   26.00   18.00   36.00   29.00   61.00   246.00

3366       MICHAEL JONES       AEOLIANS    32      37      22      48      22      24      42      22      46      47       39
           16                             32.00   37.00   22.00   48.00   22.00   24.00   42.00   22.00   46.00   47.00   247.00

3361       KATHRYN ROBINSON    BOSKOP      RDG     42      39      38      41      14      27      33      40      39       40
           15                             36.00   42.00   39.00   38.00   41.00   14.00   27.00   33.00   40.00   39.00   266.00

1077       ROWAN HEWITT        PNYC        RDG     35      41      19      45      56      29      35      38      38       41
           16                             36.00   35.00   41.00   19.00   45.00   56.00   29.00   35.00   38.00   38.00   271.00

3418       D MATTHEWS          MAC         RDG     29      32      37      43      36      38      32      33      37       42
           15                             36.00   29.00   32.00   37.00   43.00   36.00   38.00   32.00   33.00   37.00   272.00

3264       SHELDON CLEMENTS    PSC         11      39      49      49      39      29      47      34      41      43       43
           15                             11.00   39.00   49.00   49.00   39.00   29.00   47.00   34.00   41.00   43.00   283.00

3335       ANDREA HERRMANN     VLC         RDG     48      28      47      49      20      45      41      43      29       44
           16                             36.00   48.00   28.00   47.00   49.00   20.00   45.00   41.00   43.00   29.00   289.00

3357       PHILLIPPA H-SQUIRE  TSC         RDG     15      37      43      47      44      39      39      44      DNF      45
           17                             38.00   15.00   37.00   43.00   47.00   44.00   39.00   39.00   44.00   61.00   299.00

2960       MEGAN CLAYTON       BSC         31      47      48      54      52      32      31      46      27      42       46
           14                             31.00   47.00   48.00   54.00   52.00   32.00   31.00   46.00   27.00   42.00   304.00

3369       WESLEY DE LA HUNT   ESC         RDG     41      44      45      33      30      49      51      42      36       47
           17                             40.00   41.00   44.00   45.00   33.00   30.00   49.00   51.00   42.00   36.00   311.00

3356       LOGAN PAGE          PSC         RDG     52      46      50      46      46      30      44      48      41       48
           16                             44.00   52.00   46.00   50.00   46.00   46.00   30.00   44.00   48.00   41.00   345.00

3392       RICHARD H-SQUIRE    TSC         RDG     49      43      14      48      41      DNC     DNC     DNC     DNC      49
           15                             46.00   49.00   43.00   14.00   48.00   41.00   61.00   61.00   61.00   61.00   363.00

3390       GRAHAM NORMAN       PYC         RDG     55      40      44      50      45      48      40      54      52       50
           14                             46.00   55.00   40.00   44.00   50.00   45.00   48.00   40.00   54.00   52.00   365.00

3340       ANDREW JONES        PSC         RDG     50      52      31      51      52      50      53      51      46       51
           15                             48.00   50.00   52.00   31.00   51.00   52.00   50.00   53.00   51.00   46.00   379.00

3324       CRAIG TAUNTON       RYC         RDG     54      53      39      44      53      55      49      DNC     44       52
           15                             49.00   54.00   53.00   39.00   44.00   53.00   55.00   49.00   61.00   44.00   385.00

3415       CASEY WOLTERS       VYC         RDG     53      51      OCS     55      50      46      48      45      50       53
           15                             50.00   53.00   51.00   61.00   55.00   50.00   46.00   48.00   45.00   50.00   393.00

3245       SHAUN MILLER        RNYC        RDG     46      50      52      54      49      52      52      50      45       54
           16                             50.00   46.00   50.00   52.00   54.00   49.00   52.00   52.00   50.00   45.00   394.00

3231       MICHAEL DEXTER      HMYC        RDG     51      55      55      56      55      51      47      49      48       55
           14                             51.00   51.00   55.00   55.00   56.00   55.00   51.00   47.00   49.00   48.00   407.00

3299       LUCA BARAUSSE       PYC         DNC     56      54      51      53      54      53      50      47      51       56
           15                             61.00   56.00   54.00   51.00   53.00   54.00   53.00   50.00   47.00   51.00   413.00

3295       CARRIE FRENCKEN     PYC         RDG     58      56      53      DNF     DNC     56      54      52      49       57
           15                             55.00   58.00   56.00   53.00   61.00   61.00   56.00   54.00   52.00   49.00   433.00

3114       GAVIN PENHALL       HMYC        RDG     59      DNF     56      57      58      DNF     55      53      53       58
           14                             56.00   59.00   61.00   56.00   57.00   58.00   61.00   55.00   53.00   53.00   447.00

2280       ROBERT GRANT        HMYC        RDG     60      DNF     DNF     58      57      57      56      55      54       59
           17                             57.00   60.00   61.00   61.00   58.00   57.00   57.00   56.00   55.00   54.00   454.00

2544       NATHAN SWORD        BSC         RDG     57      DNC     DNC     DNC     DNF     DNF     DNF     DNF     DNC      60
           15                             61.00   57.00   61.00   61.00   61.00   61.00   61.00   61.00   61.00   61.00   484.00

----------------------------- 11:24:30  23/12/2000 -----------------------------
17- 22 DECEMBER 2000      MIDMAR                           Programmed by M.F.S